settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

If ticket price not increased in 2017. What's your prediction on tzh footfalls.

+5 votes
289 views
I think at lest 3.40 cr footfalls....

More than sultan..
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

Sultan
Nett 300cr
Gross 418(39% tax)
FF 3.24cr
ATP 129

TZH
Nett 315 (expected )
Gross 400 (27-28%tax )
ATP 130, Ff= 3.1cr

ATP 132, Ff = 3cr

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

If gross same as sultan then tiger footfalls is less then sultan. Because sultan only 5 days high prices but tiger has 7 to 10 days.
3.15 cr expected.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
0

i think there will be little difference here because tiger zinda hai is a bigger hit at single screens than sultan.

0

Ha ho sakta hai. Phir to d.s. bhi jyada aayenge movie ke. Kyun ki single screen se share jyada aate hai.
Aur aaj movie ka jabardast hold hai 8.5 cr se kam nahi aayega aaj.
So chance of all time blockbuster.

0

this is just my thinking... at the end jo boxofficeindia walay karte hain wohi books main likha jata hai.... are you sure about that 8.5cr + tuesday ??

+1 vote

Simple... If ticket prices are same as sultan and if gross is same as sultan then FF will be same .

by Star (151k points)
0

Tzh looking 320-330 cr finish...what will be the gross
Will more than sultan

0

If the nett is 330 then gross will be around 420crs ..shayad sultan ka bhi utna hi hai.

+1 vote

Salman Khan is all set to be first actor in the Khan generation with 5 ,3 crore footfalls viz Maine Pyar Kiya (4 cr plus confirmed),Hum Aapke Hain Koun (7 crore plus), Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Sultan and Tiger Zinda Hain.

by Producer (113k points)
0

I also read the same in a You Asked It column

+1

Please bro provide me link.

0

......its not easy to find that link...... you are just gonna have to trust us on this....

+1

Raja Hindustani
3 idiots
Dhoom 3 (with Dubbed version)
PK
Dangal
Aamir sir already have 5 movies over 3 Cr FFs+ movies yes Salman become 1st actor to achieve the same with hindi version alone..

+1 vote

Tzh will do 340-350cr lifetime and gross will be 440-450cr so footfalls can easily be 3.4cr

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0

Higher gross is not a certificate to atbb but footfalls are

0

Read the title... rates have not been increased highly that means footfalls maybe close to BB going by 450 gross

0

Even with 340 cr Nett Gross would be around 420 cr .Same as Bajrangi but Bajrangi ATP was less than TZH.Bajrangi ATP was infact less than PK also

0

What bhai calculation kahan se sikhi? With 340cr gross will be 432cr not 420cr pehlay calculation theak krlo fir baat krenge

0 votes

after 272cr the footfalls of TZH are around 2.65cr .... i think final footfalls will be 3.35cr-3.4cr if movie does 330cr net.

by Super-star (198k points)
–2 votes

Gross figure is going to be less than Bajrangi Bhaijaan so even with Sultan ATP the FFs will be not more than 3.25cr but that is only possible with lots of manipulation work & calculation real FFs will be max 3.10-15 Cr if gross will remain same to sultan level..

by Star (156k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users