settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Your favorite Rajesh Khanna's movie

+2 votes
183 views
I have watched Anand,Souten, Aradhana and Haathi Mere Saathi and like all.Anand made me so emotional and I like him in the role
in Archived by Producer (113k points)

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Rajesh khanna is my fav actor among older superstars
my fav film of rajesh khanna is ittefaq

Upar Aaka Neeche Kaka

by Executive Producer (63.3k points)
selected by
0

Haven't watched it, will watch soon

+1

Its good suspense movie ahead of its time but bcz of superstardom of Rajesh khanna it sailed through recently there was remake of his movie do watch it

+2 votes

Not seen many but Anand is the one for me.
Baaumoshay zindagi badi Joni chahiye, lambi nahi!

by Assistant Director (53.8k points)
+2 votes

Aradhna, safar,anand, ittefaq, aavishkar and amar prem

by Mega Star (225k points)
+1 vote

Haathi mere saathi amazing movie for me. Because animal and human love shown very intelligently by the director.

by Assistant Director (52.1k points)
0

Yes, the lyrics of nafrat ke dunya is also too emotional

+1 vote

For me definitely Anand.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users