Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
309 views

Mumbai: Ever since Aamir Khan opted out of highly anticipated Rakesh Sharma biopic, rumours of Shah Rukh Khan being roped in for the same have made the news. But looks like the makers have to begin the hunt for other actor as the 'Jab Harry Met Sejal' star confirmed in a media event today that he hasn’t signed the film.

Shah Rukh Khan said, "I have not signed any film. I am working on the dwarf film. Maybe after a couple of months, I will decide (what to do).I have been meeting Siddharth Roy Kapur and Ronnie Screwala (producers of Sharma biopic), a lot of directors and producers but I have not confirmed any film.”

The 52-year-old actor also talked about his upcoming movie, in which he plays the role of a dwarf and stated that it is the most advanced film made in the world.

The 'Raees' star stated, “The protagonist is vertically challenged and that is quite a difficult task to pull off. But we are working on giving the audience a world-class visual experience and I can assure it is the most advanced film ever. I am saying this confidently as my company (Red Chillies) is working on it. Such films are not made very often and the entire team is giving it the best shot.”

The yet untitled film that also stars Katrina Kaif and Anushka Sharma in important roles is slateed for Chritsman 2018 release.

Source Link: https://www.deccanchronicle.com/entertainment/bollywood/281217/not-signing-anything-before-i-complete-rais-film-says-srk-on-rakesh-sharma-biopic.html
closed
in Opinion by Mega Star (226k points)
0

that may be completed in feb. or march.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Every week news comes out that SRK signed a movie and then SRK comes and says not signed new movie yet.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

SRK should not depend on RCE ..... sab kiya dara RCE ka hota hai

by Editor (84.9k points)
0 votes

Anand L Rai who knows masses' pulse and considered a genius by a lot of people will surely give a huge boost to SRK's career and bring him back to top league as he promised.

by Assistant Director (41.3k points)
+1

Lol. I'll bring Shahrukh's audience back. (rofl)

0

Hahahahhaa...............

No related questions found

...