Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
101 views
1. Sultan - 209cr

2. TZH - 206cr

3. Dangal - 192cr

4. BB - 183cr

5. Pk - 181cr

6. Dhoom3 - 173cr

7. PRDP - 158cr

8. Kick - 155cr

9. CE - 140cr

10. Golmaal4 - 136cr.
.
.
Salman Khan - 5 films

Aamir Khan - 3 films

Shahrukh Khan - 1 film

Ajay Devgn - 1 film.


(Actually Salman - 5 films, Rest of Bollywood - 5 films).

And 3 out of top 4 are Salman films.
.
.
.
Boxofficeindia.com
closed
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (49.1k points)

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

& Not to forget only Salman bhai has crossed 2cr footfalls in 1st week that too 3 times (Sultan, Bajrangi bhaijan, TZH*most probably).
Real Megastar commanding unbelievable mass following

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Three movies out of top FOUR, his success after 2010 is called the best phase ever in BOLLYWOOD rightly

by Producer (114k points)

No related questions found

...