settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Eros Now - Glad to hear ! Sanjay Leela Bhansali & @iamsrk are reuniting after their last blockbuster, Devdas !

+2 votes
382 views
Eros Now
@ErosNow
Glad to hear! #SanjayLeelaBhansali & @iamsrk are reuniting after their last blockbuster, #Devdas!
Watch full movie on #ErosNow at win Rs. 1 Lakh EVERYDAY!!! - (link: http://bit.ly/Devdas_SRK) bit.ly/Devdas_SRK

SRK Universe and 9 others
4:15 PM ยท Dec 28, 2017
407 Retweets
702 Likes

https://mobile.twitter.com/ErosNow/status/946323762290466816?s=07
in Official by Director (129k points)

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This would be a huge colloboration. SLB is an artiste of the highest calibre. Hope its a historical. Aside Don3, this will be one to watch out for

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Try for a fictional rather than any historical epic even if it is inspired by some true events...

by Super-star (169k points)
+1 vote

First you correct devdas is HIT only not blockbuster.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0 votes

Lmao, it's not even confirmed and they have tweeted about it lol

by All Time best! (269k points)
0 votes

I would put this film in the highest category of " Ban possibility " list. But go on.. mere Baap ka kya jaata hai !

by Star (151k points)
0

hahaha

0

Hahahahahaha. Punches one after another

0 votes

So it's officially announced​ now.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users

...