settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Top 10 NETT Earning of Films - ALL Clean HITs by Salman Khan

+6 votes
212 views

Top 10 NETT Salman Khan: -

1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 315 Cr - ATBB

2. Sultan - 300 Cr - Blockbuster

3. Kick - 212 Cr - Blockbuster

4. PRDP - 194 Cr - Hit

5. TZH - 190 Cr - Super Hit/Blockbuster/ATBB [6 Days]

6. Ek Tha Tiger - 186 Cr - Blockbuster

7. Dabangg 2 - 149 Cr - Blockbuster

8. Bodygaurd - 144 Cr - Blockbuster

9. Dabangg - 141 Cr - Blockbuster

10. Ready - 121 Cr - Blockbuster

After 1980's, Stars who have debut & working till now, SALMAN KHAN is only STAR to have achieve this RECORD which Senior Stars also had with their big hits.

Source: BOI

in Box Office Related by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0

Top 10 Nett

Aamir = 8/10 = Clean Hit

Srk = 7/10 = Clean Hit

SUCCESS

Aamir = 10/10

Srk = 9/10

While Salman has both HIT/SUCESS 10/10.

+1

Everything in a span of 8 years

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Strike off Superhit option from Tiger Zinda Hain

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+1

Just kept it in case BOI goes for Higher Budget & not giving Blockbuster verdict.

+1

Will never happen, take it easy.

+1

Had seen it with Sultan, when they didn't gave it ATBB, this time also, no verdict status from them till now, while they declared PK/DANGAL ATBB/ATG with 1st Sunday collection itself.

+1

Boi is Salman anti site

+4 votes

Consistently giving blockbusters. Really impressive.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+2 votes

This list is fake. Bcz BOI is charsi, Koimoi is fake and indicine is paid. We believe only China calculator.... And our China calculator says that TZH will wrap up below our Gigastar's last Deewali release...

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+1 vote

King of Bollywood they said, very well said.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
+1 vote

Only one word - blockbuster khan.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users