Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
260 views
13. Tiger Zinda Hai
Chandan Cinema, Juhu - Mumbai
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/e2/59/f1/e259f11ac924a9a2379adeab5450619c.jpg

12. Star Wars: The Last Jedi [Thursday Night Paid Premiere - Star Movies Secret Screening]
Pepsi IMAX, PVR Forum Mall, Bengaluru
https://secure.parksandresorts.wdpromedia.com/media/disneyparks/blog/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/SB_7x14_UnionSqBnner_v3.jpg

11. Wonder [Thursday Night Paid Premiere]
PVR, Forum Mall, Bengaluru
https://i0.wp.com/teaser-trailer.com/wp-content/uploads/Wonder-2017.jpg

10. SPYder [Fans Benefit Show - 5.45am]
Srinivasa Theatre, Bengaluru
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DLDhU1NUMAAgRX_.jpg

9. Kingsman: The Golden Circle [Thursday Night Paid Preview]
Pepsi IMAX, PVR Forum Mall, Bengaluru
http://www.filmandtvnow.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/Kingsman-The-Golden-Circle-Launch-Quad-1068x801.jpg

8. Jai Lava Kusa [Fans show - 6.30am]
Bhumika Theatre, Bengaluru
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DLNlcKtV4AIFrqj.jpg

7. Mugulu Nage [Thursday Night Paid Preview]
PVR, Orion Mall, Bengaluru
http://data1.ibtimes.co.in/en/full/660455/mugulu-nage.jpg

6. Annabelle Creation [Thursday Night Paid Preview]
Fun Cinemas, Sigma Mall, Bengaluru
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/46/68/0a/46680abac5135ca5fce6f27ac65ec748.jpg

5. Spider-Man: Homecoming [Thursday Night Paid Preview]
The Cinema (Satyam), GT World Mall, Bengaluru
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/1f/c3/b1/1fc3b1a3f417de2989f8d03411eef161.jpg

4. Tubelight
Fun Cinemas, Sigma Mall, Bengaluru
http://static.koimoi.com/wp-content/new-galleries/2017/06/tubelight-review-1.jpg

3. Bahubali 2: The Conclusion [Thursday Night Paid Premiere]
INOX, Garuda Mall, Bengaluru
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/DALM73XVoAE88CL.jpg

2. Kaabil
DRC Cinemas, BM Habitat Mall, Mysuru
http://pollytalks.com/wp-content/uploads/Kaabil-Movie-Poster.png

1. Khaidi No.150
DRC Cinemas, BM Habitat Mall, Mysuru
https://pbs.twimg.com/media/C2HYXafUUAAHfK2.jpg
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)
0

Chandan Cinema, Juhu - Mumbai. U went to Mumbai just to see this? Incredible!...
How was the experience with fans?

0

I didn't go only for that. Went to meet the HOD as I completed my whistling woods film making course in September.

It was an experience indeed. Met Ali Abbas Zafar too. They celebrated Salman Khan & the film like a festival. Infact my experience in Bengaluru both in Veeresh & PVR despite all the whistles & cheers was no match for the Salmaniacs in Chandan. Right from hooting at any scene with Salman & Katrina like reasoning some college couple to literally worshipping him. I watched the film with the people you usually see on those public reviews videos on YouTube on first day.

Have a lot to express. Will churn out an article later.

0

That's great man and what's more cool is u got to meet the director!..... And what about gaiety galaxy?.. I heard that is also very good single screen......

0

This time watched Bandra guy's (Salman) film in Juhu.

I am keeping Gaiety visit for a proper EiD release.

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. Tiger zinda hai
  2. Raees
  3. Baahubali 2
  4. Badrinath ki dulhania
  5. Golmaal again
by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Tiger zinda hai and Tubelight......

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote
by All Time best! (269k points)
0

impawards links will not paste the image. Try pinterest.

You didn't watch Raees fdfs?

0

Nope..........!!!!!!!!!!

0

BTW it's not exactly didn't watched, it's more like couldn't watch..!!

0 votes

none. Friday ko class hoti hai.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

And here I applied leave to office twice this year for Tubelight & Tiger Zinda Hai.

Kick was the last film where I bunked my classes to catch first day first show.

Ofcourse rest were early morning shows so could make it to the office 30mins late max or Thursday night previews. Only Khaidi No.150 & Kaabil, I was under notice period as my joining date was in Feb.

0

well, I commend your dedication to movies, and to Sallu.

I personally cannot relax or enjoy a movie knowing that I might be missing something important back in class. Plus I like to know a bit about trade and reception before I see a movie.

The only movie I ever saw FDFS was Chennai Express. Eid holiday and sudden planning lead to a pleasant surprise.

Other than that, the closest I have come to FDFS are HNY, Age of Ultron, Civil War, Fan, and JHMS. All watched on Saturday.

0 votes

Not even a single movie on first day first show.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

Raess
It was my first movie in theatre in 2017
Baahubali The Conclusion
Tiger Zinda Hai
Last movie in theatre in 2017

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)

No related questions found

...