settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Making of Tiger vs Wolves | Tiger Zinda Hai | Salman Khan | Katrina Kaif | Ali Abbas Zafar

+7 votes
143 views
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

it's so amazing to see how much hard work is put in, and how much risk has been taken. and it's also great to see it paying off critically and financially.

and all the preparation cannot prepare the actors for when the scene is actually happening. kudos to Sallu and especially to the kid.

by Editor (81.9k points)
selected by
0

whole video i watched to see if Salman himself did something.....can't find a thing in this video except getting familiar with wolves

0

@Baadshah all long shots were done by his stunt double. The close up ones of Salman didn't involve any wolves in the same frame.

Also nobody wants any "stunt" scene of Salman with the wolves irking any animal people the wrong way. Even the best of the critics couldn't control themselves from comparing the wolves scene with blackbuck so...

+2 votes

Tiger (Salman) with real wolves , so convincing

by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

I liked this scene a lot.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users