settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Fastest to the 100cr nett mark. Tiger Zinda Hai is the 12th film of Megastar Salman Khan to enter the club owned by him.

+3 votes
196 views

1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan [2015] - 3 days
2. Sultan [2016] - 3 days [previous biggest weekend]
3. Dangal [2016] - 3 days
4. Tiger Zinda Hai [2017] - 3 days [biggest weekend]
5. Dhoom 3 [2013] - 4 days
6. Chennai Express [2013] - 4 days
7. Happy New Year [2014] - 4 days
8. PK [2014] - 4 days
9. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo [2015] - 4 days
10. Golmaal Again [2017] - 4 days
11. Krrish 3 [2013] - 5 days
12. Kick [2014] - 5 days
13. Singham Returns [2014] - 5 days
14. Ek Tha Tiger [2012] - 6 days
15. Bang Bang [2014] - 6 days
16. Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani [2013] - 7 days
17. Bodyguard [2011] - 7 days
18. Raees [2017] - 7 days
19. Tubelight [2017] - 7 days
20. Dabangg 2 [2012] - 8 days
21. Dilwale [2015] - 8 days
22. 3 Idiots [2009] - 9 days
23. Bajirao Mastani [2015] - 9 days
24. Toilet Ek Prem Katha [2017] - 9 days
25. Judwaa 2 [2017] - 9 days
26. Dabangg [2010] - 10 days
27. Rustom [2016] - 10 days
28. Ra.One [2011] - 11 days
29. Agneepath [2012] - 11 days
30. Rowdy Rathore [2012] - 11 days
31. Tanu Weds Manu Returns [2015] - 11 days
32. M.S.Dhoni The Untold Story [2016] - 11 days
33. Airlift [2016] - 12 days
34. Jai Ho [2014] - 13 days
35. Housefull 3 [2016] - 13 days
36. Ae Dil Hai Mushkil [2016] - 13 days
37. Ready [2011] - 14 days
38. Holiday [2014] - 15 days
39. Don 2 [2011] - 16 days
40. Jolly LLB 2 [2017] - 16 days
41. Badrinath Ki Dulhania [2017] - 16 days
42. Golmaal 3 [2010] - 17 days
43. Housefull 2 [2012] - 17 days
44. Goliyon Ki RaasLeela Ram-Leela [2013] - 17 days
45. ABCD 2 [2016] - 17 days
46. Ghajini [2008] - 18 days
47. Jab Tak Hai Jaan [2012] - 19 days
48. Barfi! [2012] - 23 days
49. Bhaag Milkha Bhaag [2013] - 24 days
50. 2 States [2014] - 32 days
51. Bol Bachchan [2012] - 45 days

Note - Bahubali duology excluded.
Source Link: boxofficeindia.com
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Wonderfull idea

0

Isn't it 12?

+1

@shah .. yes it is 12.

0

@Grand I like this idea

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Now all ayes on Tuesday trend if TZH maintains its trend on Tuesday then Every single bone of the box office will be ruptured and broken

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
selected by
0

No bro now no need to wait for Tuesday a sunday higher than Dangal movie ensures that WOM is positive.

0 votes

The megastar shining

by Producer (113k points)
+1

Simple. Just give what audience want & see the box office tremble.

0

Why would Audience want to spend to hear a story that's ordinary?

0

Story remains ordinary as in TZH too. Their expectations is to watch Salman beyond ordinary.

0 votes

Top 10 all Khan's except Golmaal

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+1

Yup. Have to wait till next Eid to see all top 10 belonging to Khans.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...