settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Tiger Zinda Hai marks 25th hit film for Salman Khan since 1994 & 13th hit film for Katrina Kaif.

+7 votes
266 views

http://boxofficeindia.com/hit-count-actor.php#
Releases: 62
All Time Blockbuster: 2
Blockbuster: 9
Super Hit: 5
Hit: 9*
Total: 25*


http://boxofficeindia.com/hit-count-actress.php
Releases: 27
All Time Blockbuster: 1
Blockbuster: 1
Super Hit: 5
Hit: 6*
Total: 13*

* Denotes Tiger Zinda Hai's minimum verdict i.e. HIT.
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)
0

Career hit count....
Salman - 30
Srk - 29
Akshay - 26
Ajay - 21 or 22
Aamir - 17.

0

Okay so salman overtook SRK.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

A silver jubilee of hits in 24 years.
Mpk, Baaghi, Saajan, Sanambewafa makes up to 29 in 29 years.
Semihits: Kurban, Jpkhh, CCCC,Tere Naam, Mpkk,Jai Ho (6)
Ave-Hths, Hdjpk (2)
Story of a megastar.
Tzh will be at least a Superhit and that makes him the first actor with 20 superhits or above among the actors of present generation.

by Producer (113k points)
selected by
+1 vote

The last superstar of India...

The king and the one who's loved by all

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+4

They declared him as last action hero in Wanted.

It would be better to call him the last megastar of bollywood. Afterall he's the megastar since Amitabh Bachchan Bollywood saw.

0 votes

Neck to neck with SRK and Akki sir. Superb.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

Katrina boxoffice pull significantly​ decreased over the years so there is no role of Katrina in TZH success.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
–1 vote

Congratulations to Bhai and his Sister

by All Time best! (269k points)
+1

POINT TO PONDER :: if you call someone a "bhai"..... and you call a girl his "sister"..... what that girl will be yours as in relation ???

0

One more point to ponder - I'm not tony..!!

+3

Grand wulfric Nova gentlemen.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users