settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

For the sake of this institution i encourage you all to contribute & post 7 visually pleasing movies you've seen in your blissful life. (anonymous)

+2 votes
144 views
if not for yourself or this institution ...... do it for world peace.
in Official by Super-star (198k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I think there's incomplete data in the question as to whats visually pleasing but I would list the movies which have the world I would have loved to exist in.

The Truman Show
The Lord of The Rings (specifically The Shire)
Star Wars
Cars (I'd fcuking love if I was a talking Ferrari)
Ajooba (Yes the Big B movie which was THE fantasy for me when I was a child)
Inception (Not many would disagree with me on this)
The Matrix (Again a fantasy, come on AI make it possible)

Honourable Mention
Rick and Morty (yes its TV show)

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

at first i was going to be specific....
i was going for movies like secret life of walter mitty..or lovely bones.. movies that look visually great.... in terms of cinematography ..... then i decided to let the users bring forward whatever they want... ... whatever their definition of visually pleasing is....
yeah im wise.

+1 vote

The Lion King
Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
Kubo and the Two Strings
Home Alone
Back to the Future
Mohabbatein

by Editor (82.0k points)
+1 vote

INTERSTELLAR
MAD MAX FURY ROAD
2001 A SPACE ODYSSEY
DUNKIRK
BLADE RUNNER 2049
BAAHUBALI THE CONCLUSION
LIFE OF PI

by Super-star (169k points)
+1 vote

Haidar
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
Mughale Azam
Bahubali 2
Life of pi

by Producer (113k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users