settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Missed watching it on the big screen 9 years ago. Thanks to 1018mb & Cinepolis, I am gonna witness The Dark Knight in full glory.

+1 vote
159 views
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Greatest hollywood superhero flick I ever watched. Heath (RIP) acting was on another level.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

WB's recovery plan for Justice League

by Super-star (169k points)
0

Not really. This one's special screening which 1018mb organizes regularly all over India. They just keeps the pricing 250rs+ & invite us to get in enough number of audience to organise the screening.

Andaz Apna Apna too was 1018mb courtesy. So is The Dark knight. They promoted it well on FB for a month or so for Bengaluru screening to get enough number of audience. After premium tickets were booked, multiplex has opened booking for rest of the tickets.

0 votes

Excellent movie. Go for it.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users