Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
117 views
Source Link: BOI
closed
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (269k points)
closed by
0

Fukrey Returns continued to go strong on its second Monday with collections of 2.15 crore nett which takes the eleven day tally of the film to almost 67 crore nett. The second week of the film is looking to be around 22.50 crore nett which is easily among the top ten second weeks of the year and also beating the likes of Raees, Kaabil, Hindi Medium and Secret Superstar by a big margin. The highest grossing small film ever is Aashiqui 2 at 79 crore nett and this could surpass that but Aashiqui 2 was and under 20 crore film while Fukrey Returns is a 30 crore apprx film. The business of Fukrey Returns till date is as follows.

Week One - 49,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 6,75,00,000 apprx

Monday - 2,15,00,000 apprx

Second Week - 17,15,00,000 (4 Days)

TOTAL - 66,65,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great of this movie going so high unexpectedly

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I don't think it's going to cross Aashiqui 2 collections.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+1

It would had crossed Ashiqui 2 had it released on 1st December..!!

No related questions found

...