Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
403 views
1. Maine Pyar Kiya [29-12-1989]
Verdict: All Time Blockbuster [waiting to be re-confirmed]
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/99/5f/00/995f005661c2ba3c316b28c0d8280e84.jpg

2. Baaghi: A Rebel for Love [21-12-1990]
Verdict: Semi Hit [To be revised]
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/7b/86/64/7b8664fcecf5060df0921602757641c4.jpg

3. Sangdil Sanam [16-12-1994]
Verdict: Disaster
https://st.kp.yandex.net/images/film_big/224906.jpg

4. Baabul [8-12-2006]
Verdict: Flop
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/e6/91/b9/e691b9eef1df7b35256e5d54f3c74d9d.jpg

5. Dabangg 2 [21-12-2012]
Verdict: Blockbuster
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/5d/68/44/5d68441693527c53621277168599034f.jpg

Now,
6. Tiger Zinda Hai [22-12-2017]
https://i.pinimg.com/originals/9e/3c/80/9e3c80057bba783d2541aeead4dde90c.jpg
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Maine Pyar Kiya is the movie which made me a Salman fan back in 1990 , and what a difference it made in my life.I was like a soldier in the mid '90s in debating with Srk fans . Mpk and Hahk's impact on me might not have been to anyone.Love this journey as a part of life

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+2 votes

3 successes, 2 failures

Soon to be 4 succeses, 2 failures

by All Time best! (269k points)
+2 votes

One more BB/ATBB loading.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+2 votes

And Maine Pyar Kiya is the biggest HIT amongst all the December releases since 80's. Hope TZH finds a place in top5 December hits.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0 votes

Of these I have seen and really liked Dabanng 2.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

liked dabangg2... well thats a first :D

0

well I went in with no expectations, friends were in the mood, so I might have been easily pleased.

also, one issue i have with Bollywood sequels is that they are either pseudo-sequels, or do not have much to do with their predecessor, but Dabangg 2 felt like a real sequel, all plot points were carried forward, so I did like it quite a bit.

0

the fan in me liked it as well but over the time I started to see it as a colossal disappointment. You get christmas release and you make that garbage? Blame arbaz for that. He literally remade dabangg with the songs being on same lines. I find its success very mediocre as well.

All in all, it would have been better if released on Netflix for us Salman Khan fans and something like Sultan would have been better.

Anyway you liked it so thats okay to a fan in me as well :D

No related questions found

...