Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
89 views
Source Link: boi
closed
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (269k points)
closed by
0

Fukrey Returns had a very good second weekend as it collected 15 crore nett taking its two week total to 64.50 crore nett. The drop is just a little over 50% from the first weekend which is strong trending. Going by the trend this film would have easily crossed 80 crore nett if Tiger Zinda Hai was not coming on Friday to become the highest grossing small film of all time in terms of NETT collections. Now it remaains to be seen how much collections drop on Friday and a 75 crore nett plus total is probably more realistic. The business of Fukrey Returns till date is as follows.

Week One - 49,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

Saturday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

Sunday - 6,75,00,000 apprx

Secone Weekend - 15,00,00,000

TOTAL - 64,50,00,000 apprx

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Still 10 crores(approx) to be added as it has a free run Tzh

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+1 vote

I think it will wrap under 74cr.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

No related questions found

...