Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+5 votes
235 views
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Looks good, cant wait for the movie.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Finally a poster in which Katrina is also looking good.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

I cannot take katrina seriously as whatever makers are presenting her as..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

Last time I took her seriously was in New York or some portions of Raajneeti.

Anyways it'll be Tiger shown anyways with couple of action scenes for Katrina Kaif apart from the songs.

0 votes

Kat is sure to be above expectations

by Producer (114k points)
0

Agree

0

But according to Ali Zoya character is as important as Tiger in TZH

0

Ofcourse he will. H believes in her. But he also knows her limitations. Mere Brother Ki Dulhan is enough.

She's no Anushka Sharma. There will be some scenes but overall it'll be Salman show.

0

the only dialog given to her in the trailer was a total turn off... the woman's wooden to the core... yeh toh bhai ka dil aa gaya hai uspe isliye ab tak tiki hui hai

No related questions found

...