settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Aiyaari First Poster is Out! 26th Jan release date reconfirmed.

+2 votes
190 views

Source Link: twitter
in General by Editor (82.0k points)
0

Fantastic poster. Looking forward to the film.

0

One guy took out all the excitement despite so many good actors. Sidharth Malhotra.

On my birthday, though I won't be watching any films, I can say for sure I'll be skipping this one.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Powerpacked stuff when it comes to the actors ... (EXCLUDING SIDHARTH)
Adil Hussain
Naseeruddin Shah
Manoj Bajpayee
Anupam Kher
Atul Sharma
Forgot that next guy's name but he's a very good actor too.

by Super-star (169k points)
selected by
0 votes

Every patriotic movie wont be hit.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

Brillant. Reminds me of A Wednesday. My first choice this Republic Day. I am a big fan of Neeraj Pandey

by Mega Star (226k points)
–1 vote

A real Deshbhakt like Akshay would move his movie for this patriotic movie afterall he is Deshbhakti kumar

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

It can be a thriller like A Wednesday..

0

Actually Akshay's film looks much stronger here.

0

Well off course, afterall Akki is bigger star plus comedy, whereas we all know appeal of Neeraj movies.

0

In that sense, Balki has lesser reach. I mean about the product. Padman seems to enjoy the upper hand here.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users