Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+6 votes
1.1k views
The list is very intresting indeed coz out of ten movies 5 movies belong to Megastar Salman khan and that shows his sheer Stardom and his supermacy at the box office here we have the list by BOI
1-Bhahubhali 2 31.5cr
2-Sultan  21cr
3-Dangal  17.5cr
4-PRDP  16cr
5-Dhoom 3  14.75cr
6-HNY   13.75cr
7-Kick   13.25cr
8-Bajrangi bhaijaan 13cr
9-Tubelight   12.5cr
10- Raees    12cr
Now Predict and Rank Tiger Zinda Hai yourself but my Rank will be at no.2 and advance will be 25-30cr range but who knows it may gets top slot
Source Link: http://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3022
closed
in Box Office Related by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
edited by
+1

After TZH release 6 movies out of 10 will be Salman Khan starrers. And some retards try to question Salman's stardom....hahaha

0

Yes bro every srk,aamir akki and hrithik fan except few sensible fans, is jealous of Sheer stardom of Salman khan

0

Hope TZH matches Sultan. Advance is still going on. Interesting that there is not much ticket price hike in major circuits while they've let the exhibitors go for premium pricing in Bengaluru.

10 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

TZH advance booking will be over 35cr.

by Super-star (198k points)
selected by
+2 votes

I think TZH will definitely cross 25cr advance booking.
BB2 is once in a lifetime phenomenon difficult to match ,it will need something like Dhoom4 starring salman bhai or bahubali3 to break that record.
Still never say never & hope for the best.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
+1 vote

Hopefully Tzh will cross bahubali

by Producer (114k points)
+1

Yes bro fingers crossed

+1 vote

BB2 is difficult but still it will stand at 2nd position.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
+1 vote

I agree with @Grand nova it will be 35 cr

by Location Scout (5.0k points)
+1 vote

I think it will beat Bahubali 2 advance records.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+1 vote

It will beat baahubali 2 advance sales for sure. Tiger will hunt!!

by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0 votes

Tzh should cross sultan in this list. B2 looks very difficult.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
+2

Difficult yes but not impossible at all

0 votes

I guess TZH will be 2nd on that list, crossing Sultan, below BB2

by All Time best! (269k points)
0 votes

BB2 advance booking was just crazy.. . TZH should be around 23-24.

by Location Manager (5.8k points)

No related questions found

...