settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Extraordinary advance booking of TZH: Taran Adarsh

+5 votes
468 views
Well begun is half done... #TigerZindaHai advance booking opens with a BIG ROAR... Several shows housefull at several centres... Expect a toofani start on Friday... #Salmania

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/942289117542457345
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0

Like Bhaijaan firmly said in his swag filled tweet, "Aa raha hoon main".

11 Answers

+2 votes

Its just a start, abhi to tiger ka jalwa dekhna baqi hai

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
+2 votes

abhe to 4 din rehte hain...... !! abhe aur surprises baaqi hain....

by Super-star (198k points)
+1 vote

Tiger's record hunting shuru
Just the beginning of mass hysteria

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+1 vote

Salmania at its peak

by Set Designer (2.0k points)
+1 vote

Come on 22 December... Come on tiger show em what you got...

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0

What abt now ..
try clear your cache ..

0

still no.. i can access with vpn but not without it...

0

@Seinfeld contact Zin in this regard ..

+1 vote

Waiting for the first megastar opening of the year by a megastar. I feel 38cr should be it. 40cr could be on too.

by Mega Star (226k points)
0 votes

The news that makes me happy

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

picture will be more clear on 21st.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0 votes

Advance booking is best in Bhubaneswar followed by Hyderabad.
Advance booking in Bhubaneswar is just extraordinary it's already matching sultan here with 5 more days to go.
Looking at the initial response i hope it can cross sultan's advance booking record even could become the first Bolly movie to cross 25cr advance booking.
Let's hope for the best.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

Where did he used the word "Extraordinary"..??

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

This is what he said "advance booking opens with a BIG ROAR". He could have said Big or he could have used word Roar but he said BIG ROAR and that too is capital,so this does mean extraordinary.

0

It's not extraordinary, he usually sounds overexcited.

+1

@tb
Maybe he's over excited but extraordinary is even under estimate of BIG ROAR. Vikram Singh did nothing wrong by using the term 'extraordinary'.

–2 votes

These tweets reminds me of Jai Ho.

by Super-star (169k points)
0

Kyun jhms and fans ki yaad nai ati?

0

They were not announced as great advance booking..

+2

Yes Jai Ho had great advance booking. With today's ticket price its weekend collections will be 90+cr.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users