Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
174 views
Source Link: BOI
closed
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (269k points)
closed by
0

Fukrey Returns had excellent second Friday of 3.25 crore nett as it took its total to 52.75 crore nett apprx. The film is on a huge run and is a SUPER HIT. The drop on the second Friday has turned out to be just 20% and they way the film is going in North its going to be a huge jump on Saturday. The film has alreday crossed the distribotor share of Hindi Medium which before Fukrey Returns was the biggest small film of the year and there is plenty of gas in the tank left yet. The busines of Fukrey Returns till date is as follows.

Week One - 49,50,00,000 apprx

Friday - 3,25,00,000 apprx

TOTAL - 52,75,00,000 apprx

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Fukrey 3 may be even huge now.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Excellence of Fukrey Returns continues

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

thats what happens when there is no movie in theaters from long time.... a movie which would be doing 30cr is doing 80cr.... Just imagine how people will flock to theaters for.... TZH

only one big movie for almost 3 months.... and that is TZH.

by Super-star (198k points)
+2 votes

Lol.....Fukrey Returns will surpass JHMS and SS at the end of 2nd Sunday.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0

But when small films beat big films they deserve to be compared with big films.

0

Hindi Medium already has higher collections then JHMS, so Fukrey should be compared by HM

0

Okay....we'll compare both FR and HM with JHMS (rofl)

0

Who cares, Raees will still come on top :D :D

+1 vote

If it will keep going this way than 75 cr is easily on.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)

No related questions found

...