settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Click here to open the new Tiger Zinda Hai poster. Its just Ok. But haters aren't.

+3 votes
657 views
in Official by Super-star (198k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Not liking Katrina in these poster's.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
+1 vote

Shouldn't this poster have

1.) Salman in bit more angry type expression (little bit, not much)
2.) Less katrina

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

may be this poster has been been made with thinking ...... "salman khan after completing his job of saving those nurses"

as for katrina..... you wanted less katrina but....if you can judge it properly you will notice its an insult..... for katrina that she is there in the poster like this....
think about it .... from katrina's point of view.... she would be like.... i did almost as much effort in teh film and for the film... then why am i peeking from the back of male actor. it would have been better if katrina was not even be in this poster.... because... no katrina in the poster no insult of her.

+1 vote

What an expression by Katrina Kaif lol

by Super-star (169k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users