settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Tiger and zoya ka deadly combination. See new promo of Tiger Zinda Hai.

+7 votes
367 views
in Movies by Assistant Director (52.2k points)
0

Deadliest duo indeed.

0

425cr......!!

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

This movie looks grand and huge expectations are there from TZH movie.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Ali is genius he had reserved best of the action stunts just for the short teasers and just to watch out in cinema he is master in his craft he knows the pulse of the audience and the right time

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
+3 votes

by Producer (118k points)
+2 votes

Salman is good, Katrina is meh

by All Time best! (269k points)
+1 vote

There are continuity issues.. the action that is shown from close angles and then shifts to a larger view are not coherent invovling Katrina.. Same happened in the trailer...

thats just me nitpicking... Salman looks awesome

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

Can't wait yar.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
+1 vote

Don't mess with Tiger and Zoya,they are deadly in the upcoming Blockbuster Tiger Zinda Hain

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

Agree with the caption

by Set Designer (2.0k points)
–5 votes

body double issue.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users