Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
487 views
https://youtu.be/Po-ruWWg4kM
This scene was filmfare best scene of 2001.
Only Karan Johar can capture expressions that well..
Movie that did 8.9 million USD in overseas.. HUGE
https://www.boxofficeindia.com/images/banner/img1423221544755334637.jpg
closed
in Opinion by Cinematographer (92.9k points)

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Fantastic movie in every way. The whole family unity at the climax was awesome to watch.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Second movie i watched in theatre after Mohabbatein

by All Time best! (269k points)
+2 votes

one of my favourite family drama movies.. if you skip that irritating HR kareena mishap of a love strory :D

aur ab toh bete mai budha ho gaya hoon... :(
The whole climax scene is brilliant

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+2 votes

Excellent movie. Had seen in theatre back then. Near perfect acting from SRK, HR, Big B.......and great repeat value

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

among all MPK remakes..... this is one of the better ones.
over the top ... and Star Plusish. but daring.
its adjusted budget would be around 300cr.
. no expense spared.

by Super-star (198k points)
+2 votes

Incredible movie in every way.

The favourite movie of an entire generation.

I imagine this would have been such a massive event back then.

Big B, SRK, Kajol, HR.

Such a great cast, such a touching story. Grand in every way.

My most favourite Bollywood movie and the second most favourite movie ever.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

First one?

0

Back to the Future.

0

Oh! That's an awesome piece....

0

yup...

+1 vote

never ever forgot the reception that srk's entry got in the theatre , the theatre went absolutely berserk and i watched the movie after almost 3-4 weeks after the release with my family

by Set Designer (1.9k points)
0 votes

Superb movie. I have watched it many times.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

An entertaining movie as a fan of Hum Aapke Hain Koun

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

A good movie from Karan

by Set Designer (2.0k points)

No related questions found

...