settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Tiger Zinda Hai gets 'UA' certificate from CBFC ...

+2 votes
177 views
CBFC gave Tiger Zinda Hai a 'UA' Certificate & the runtime of the movie will be 2.41 hours
& the advance bookings will start from Sunday onwards ..

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/941330244669120513?_e_pi_=7%2CPAGE_ID10%2C2398277287
in Opinion by Producer (118k points)

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Great...hoping for a thrilling and exciting CLIMAX to end 2.41 hrs of Awesomeness!!!!

Waise bhi Shastron/Old Saying mein Likha hain -

"Longer the Better to have a satisfied/peak Climax"

by Unit Manager (39.8k points)
selected by
+1

shastro mein yaa "Sutro" mein...

0

Basically Hamare "Shastron" Ke "Sutro" Mein!!!!!

+1 vote

Waiting eagerly for this movie.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

Certificate is as expected, runtime is longer then expected though, around 30 minutes longer then ETT..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

50 minutes??? ETT - 2 hours 13 minutes. TZH - 2 hours 41 minutes. Sorry to say that my calculation says it's 28 minutes.

0

Sorry, galti se mistake ho gayi, thanx for correcting, edited now.

+1

yeh tiger kisi ko anjaane me bhi galti nahi karne deta....

0

@seinfeld
Aisi baat nhi hai...galti se mistake mujhse bhi hota rehta hai

0 votes

all alltime blockbusters are long..... but i personally would have been lot happier if it was around 2 hours long..... this run time will decrease opening day by some crores.

the runtime of salman khan movies have been quite similar ....
last 5 salman khan movies runtime

kick = 2:26
bajirangi bhaijaan = 2:43
prem ratan dhan payo = 2:44
sultan = 2:50
tubelight = 2:16

and now this.

TZH = 2 : 41

by Super-star (198k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users