Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
169 views
Source Link: BOI
closed
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (269k points)
closed by
0

Fukrey Returns continued to do well on Tuesday as it grossed around 4.75 crore nett which is a drop of just 5% from the previous day. The first week business of the film is going to 50 crore nett or at least very close to 50 crore nett. It is about the second Friday where this film goes, if there is a limited Thursday to Friday drop then this film is going to put up a very big number which will be possibly one of the highest for films which have an investment of 30 crore or under. The share of the film even at this early stage looks likely to bet all recent small films. The five day collections of Fukrey Returns are as follows.

Friday - 8,00,00,000

Saturday - 11,00,00,000

Sunday - 12,65,00,000

Monday - 5,00,00,000

Tuesday - 4,75,00,000

TOTAL - 41,40,00,000 apprx

The film is still being driven by Delhi / UP and East Punjab. Normally you would say that Mumbai has under performed looking at the ratio but the collections in Mumbai are good, its just that North India has out performed by huge margins.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Moving towards superhit status.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

In one word, Unstoppable

by Producer (114k points)
+1 vote

Bole to ek no.....

Furry rocks

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+1 vote

Superhit hai boss. (y)

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)

No related questions found

...