Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
482 views
closed
in Opinion by Super-star (161k points)
closed by
0

Yup liked it

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I absolutely loved it, i knew it would be good but it wasn't juat that, it was informative, knowledgeable & inspiring, looking forward to next week's episode..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Bhai yeh kis cheez ka naam hai?

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
0

Yes of course so called unwanted talk will always have upper hand over Sad talk

0

It wasn't sad talk, but off course you didn't watched it, it was related to science, environment, pollution, society, which are kind og important things, i guess, aren't they..??

0

I do care but here we are talking about Reach of the show and not the purpose of the show

0

I wasn't talking about both reach & purpose, i was talking about the usefulness of the show.

+1 vote

I didn't have any expectations but after watching it I just loved it.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
0 votes

I wasnt interested in this one since announcement. But to my surprise it was AWESOME.

Innovative one with new ideas.

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

No but outside the forum I've not seen one person talking about this show.
People are all over crap bigg boss but Ted Talks is nowhere to be heard.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
0 votes

Liked it, didn't expected much but i was surprised.
It deserves to be srk's 1st hit show.
Hope public likes it

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
0 votes

I am dying to see it.. Star Plus is not available in my Country so as hotstar.. IF any one can give me link

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+1

entertainment wise you're not in a good place.. I could never survive there if I was there.. Wondering whether the next movie of my fav will release there or not...

But then Padmavati is also getting the heat so meh.. whats the difference