settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Salman Khan starrer Tiger Zinda Hai trailer hits 1 million likes.

+4 votes
231 views
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Highest likes in BW?

+1

Yesss and second highest in the world

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

TZH Trailer :

World's first to have 700k, 800k and 900k likes.

India and Asia's first and only one to have 1 million likes.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
+1

Also second trailer in the world to hit 1 million likes
Second most liked trailer

+1

Yup.... Swag se will also have 1M likes tomorrow or day after tomorrow.

+3 votes

by Producer (118k points)
+3 votes

So Tiger hunts his prey like never before

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
+2 votes

Power of Bhaijaan on course

by Producer (113k points)
+2 votes

congo everyone. lets hope that the movie turns out to be entertaining.

by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
+1 vote

So abki baar Baahubali paar..??

by All Time best! (268k points)
+1

1st day and weekend paar ho bhi sakta hai

0

I don't see any Hindi film with that sort of potential coming any time sooner. None next year too.

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users