72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+3 votes
378 views
Source Link: https://twitter.com/FilmCompanion/status/932103650251440128
in Awards by Production Designer (12.0k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Then why do u *** host these awards.. IF u r not in favour then don't be a part of it... Biggest joke is to host awards for money and then say it's a joke

by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
0

agree..............they r actually promoting a joke.....but Saif did put his words in a very good manner.....did accept his mistake.

0

heard it again jst now, he was being too honest....but i still want his view specifically on Filmfare awards.

0

With SRK............

0 votes

We have known it since the 90 s

by Producer (114k points)