Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
298 views
Share your favourite item from the shop
.
https://s8.postimg.org/ixid4bcvp/Screenshot_20171125_220521.png
in Images by Star (151k points)
0

Relationship with pan wala??then my answer is same as @seinfield.

Relationship with tabacco (tambaku/pogaku)
It's bad story...(doh)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Actually i'm not friends with any paan wala but I do love meetha paan <3

I'd love if one of my friends becomes a paan wala! Free meetha paan for life

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+2 votes

im just absolutely the opposite..... jo tobacco wala... aik baar wakif bannay lagay....ya koi bhe for that matter........its time to move on to the next one.....
reason is...simple...
i come here to buy cigarettes (or your services if its something else).... i pay you and give me my darn cigarettes... thats it .. i dont need to know your fundas in life..... you dont need to know my fundas in life.... its got nothing to do with you....... i just dont discuss my anything with anyone....or not interested in knowing your stuff .....its got nothing to do with anything .... im just cool like that....

by Super-star (198k points)
+1 vote

I hardly have paan. And I dont smoke or have tobacco. So paan wale ke saath dosti ka no chance. :D

by Mega Star (226k points)
+1 vote

Malbaro Advance ........

by Director (121k points)
0

Hey Puneet ..how are u mahn..(hi)

0 votes

All those cigrattes are my fav
And i become friend with paan wala only to get cigrattes on udhar
Kabhi paise nhi ho aur mood ho toh dosti kaam aa jati hai

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

But SSK ..here No udhar boards lagathey...
With some satiric punch :(

0

Same goes here brother but since i am his regular customer he gives me cigrattes without money sometimes
Not all shopkeepers are like that