Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
167 views
closed
in Box Office Related by Cinematographer (92.9k points)
+1

IMO this is a fantastic movie.One of my fav SRK films.I'd say it's the best after MNIK this decade.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Not exactly a great movie. But SRK was so so good. No starry airs. Just underplayed himself and slipped in the background....most people accuse him of overacting which is totally untrue. He is a tremendous actor...hope he does further justice to his immense potential.

by Mega Star (226k points)
selected by
0

" most people accuse him of overacting which is totally untrue " ....iske baare mein aur Kuch bhi bolna chahenge?

+1 vote

Watching this movie I felt like the old SRK was there after a long time. This decade I have felt that in JTHJ (as the major) and in DZ.

Its overall a good and entertaining movie. Songs are decent. The life "lessons" are not that special or elaborate but good nonetheless.

by Editor (82.0k points)

No related questions found

...