Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+1 vote
209 views
Srk has always said about producing more movies... Apart from SRK starrers they should produce atleast 4-5 movies every year...More Dear Zindagi and Ittefaq...
in General by Cinematographer (92.9k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

when srk will be done with lead roles, he will get into that zone.

by Assistant Director (53.9k points)
+1 vote

The resources aren't there to make many movies every year. Plus when the company is struggling to make good movies for SRK then how can they make good movies for other people.

But the eventual goal is to be a big production house, which I think can be achieved if some better creative people are chosen.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0

Bro they have resources... They own 3 cricket teams of leagues.. Resources is last thing they have to worry.. YES creative people is what they need

0

By resources I mean more like staff, office space, contacts, etc. As far as money is concerned they definitely have a lot.

No related questions found

...