settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Have a look at top 10 most watched Hindi Dubbed South Indian Films on YouTube.

+4 votes
3.4k views
1. Magadheera [same title - Telugu] re-upload as Baahubali 2.
Views: 114 million
Cast: Ram Charan, Kajal Aggarwal & Srihari


2. Sarrainodu [same title - Telugu]
Views: 101 million
Cast: Allu Arjun, Rakul Preet Singh & Catherine Tresa


3. The Return of Rebel 2 [Billa - Telugu]
Views: 61 million
Cast: Prabhas, Anushka Shetty & Namitha


4. Khatarnak Khiladi [Mirchi - Telugu] re-upload as Bahubali The Hero 2
Views: 56 million
Cast: Prabhas, Anushka Shetty & Richa Gangopadhyay


5. The Return of Rebel [Rebel - Telugu]
Views: 55 million
Cast: Prabhas, Tamannaah Bhatia & Deeksha Seth


6. Bunny The Perfect Gentleman aka Son of Satyamurthy [S/O Satyamurthy - Telugu]
Views: 50 million
Cast: Allu Arjun, Upendra, Samantha Ruth Prabhu & Nithya Menen


7. Yevadu 2 [Govindudu Andarivadele - Telugu]
Views: 43 million
Cast: Ram Charan, Kajal Aggarwal & Prakash Raj


8. Theri [same title - Tamil]
Views: 39 million
Cast: Vijay, Samantha Ruth Prabhu & Amy Jackson


9. Bunny The Perfect Gentleman aka Son of Satyamurthy [Unofficial Channel]
Views: 39 million
Cast: Allu Arjun, Upendra, Samantha Ruth Prabhu & Nithya Menen


10. Main Hoon Lucky The Racer [Race Gurram - Telugu] re-upload as Dhoom 4.
Views: 35 million
Cast: Allu Arjun, Shruti Haasan & Shaam
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

Check data again. You missed few films

0

Then why don't you add those films?

0

Already told one you moron.

0

India itna intolerant kaise ho gaya **? Isko seedhe bola ki aap unn films ko add kar dijiye aur ye gaali-galoch pe utar aya....

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Allu Arjun movies are dominating the list ..
Stylish Star for a reason ..

My favourite film of Allu is Arya-2 & i also like Arya, Deshamuduru, Julayi, & Race gurram ..
Shock to see no Mahesh babu film in the list ....

by Producer (118k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Bollywood movies don't get even 50% of views than these movies lol. No wonder they are shown continuously on Hindi movie channels. Baahubali 1 and 2 will also enter the list soon. And just see the pattern, all action movies!!!!

by Super-star (189k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users