settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Dangal Trailer -- 448 Million views in China

+3 votes
279 views
Source Link: http://www.miaopai.com/show/zVVCU3g8kR5eThf6HY1wdSjwL1a4cW-I.htm
in Awards/recognitions by Production Designer (12.0k points)

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir is only actor from Bollywood who has a solid fanbase in overseas other than NRI just see the Dangal FFs in China , Hongkong, Turkey & Taiwan...

by Star (156k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Pata chal gaya sab ko kaun hai Aamir?

448Million views on Chinese Youtube for Dangal trailer.Todhte raho baith kar ab zindagi bhar yeh record just like Dangal's China record of 193.1M$.

Even Secret Superstar trailer is having 127Million views on Weibo.

448Millon views for Dangal trailer in China are in Hindi with mandarin subtitles.BOI ab dubbed ka rona band kare.90%+ collns are in hindi.Itni gatiya biki hui aur manipulative site hai BOI.Spitting on their dirty face

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Almost 45Crore Plays. Magnificent!

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0

448Millon views for Dangal trailer in China are in Hindi with mandarin subtitles.BOI dubbed ka rona band kare.90%+ collns are in hindi.Itni gatiya biki hui aur manipulative site hai BOI.Spitting on their dirty face

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users