settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

TZH Trailer is Bollywood's Fastest Trailer to reach 50K, 100K, 150K, 200K, 250K and 300K Likes on YouTube. Views :

+5 votes
710 views
If we keep aside Mersal records (which is highly doubtful) then TZH Trailer is World's fastest to reach 250K and 300K Likes on YouTube.
in General by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
+2

It's 375k likes and 7.8M views now.

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

It's just the beginning, just wait for December 22 to see some never seen before madness
Iam expecting a big surprise in December because on ground level i can feel the excitement
Fastest to reach 250k & 300k like on YouTube is just mindblowing.
.
.
.
.
.
On a side note
Views,likes on YouTube doesn't matter as TZH was the biggest movie after bb2 this year so this was always going to be the case, Most important is the response of theatre going audience which matters the most.
Hoping that the response will be unanimously positive among them also.

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Megastardom at its best
Box Office records will be destroyed this Christmas

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
+3 votes

RECORDs tutne ki awaaz ab NEW YEAR Tak aayegi....... Keep Counting.....

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
+1 vote

Blockbuster-Karan Johar

by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

Zero - 500K likes in 4 hours

by Camera Operator (11.8k points)

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users