Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+4 votes
667 views
my ranking is as follows

1. Ett teaser
2. Dabangg trailer
3. Veer trailer
4. Kick trailer
5. Tubelight trailer
6. PRDP trailer
7. TZH trailer
8. Dabangg 2 trailer
9. Bodyguard trailer
10. Ready trailer
11. Bajrangi Bhaijaan trailer
12. Jai Ho trailer


Rank yours -

Veer Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/9DOnWSzszgA

Dabangg Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/-HsIYO2Kqks

Ready Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/6ib1KUNMZAw

Bodyguard Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/GoF4OJkWH3U

Ek Tha Tiger Teaser
https://youtu.be/yqz5WTJMLEw

Ek Tha Tiger Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/SmUl0l8qBXw

Dabangg 2 Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/7nPN1M9zVcI

Jai Ho Teaser
https://youtu.be/ceYkZ9mIgn4

Jai Ho Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/-wW3RP4cmNU

Kick Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/u-j1nx_HY5o

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Teaser
https://youtu.be/UAElM3oymd0

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/vyX4toD395U

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/Vd4iNPuRlx4

Sultan Teaser
https://youtu.be/vU6A1jpe5k8

Sultan Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/wPxqcq6Byq0

Tubelight Teaser
https://youtu.be/UKlkIzD-Yj8

Tubelight Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/PGQRNKHJwH4

Tiger Zinda Hai Theatrical Trailer
https://youtu.be/ePO5M5DE01I
closed
in Movies by Super-star (198k points)
0

@irdwhelp .. links to the trailer & teaser. Not just titles getting listed.

+1

Oh you said Nova didn't posted the links ..
i thought you posted some links which are missing i understood that way so i needed clarification that's it ..

0

gosh i wish i could have done that.... but my data plan is limited..... what better post than a post which have all the trailers of salman khan movies released this decade. its magic

0

Say no more

8 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

But I have found the Salman Khan I have been missing for a long time in Tiger Zinda Hain trailer

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
0

but doesn't that infuriate you ... that these guys are not using salman khan's stardom well enough. where the potential is so huge but these guys are making Barfi (tubelight) and Baby (TZH) with him....

+2 votes

Can't believe you have put prdp trailer above tzh trailer

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

@SSK still Prdp was some how okh what abt Tubelight he put above TZH ...

0

its still the biggest opener ever..... and i liked it alot.... the trailer and the movie.... but more importantly the reason why it is above TZH ..... is because it surprised me alot....
for TZH we had seen all the things in leaked pictures... all the locations sets etc ... for PRDP the trailer had surprises ... good ones.

+1 vote

Kick>>>Dabang>>>TZH>>>ETT>>>Sultan>>>Bodyguard>>>Ready>>>Bajrangi Bhaijaan>>>Veer>>>Dabang2>>>PRDP>>>Tubelight>>>Jai Ho.

P.S. - Not considering any teaser.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
edited by
+1 vote

TZH Trailer
ETT Teaser
Dabangg Trailer
Sultan Teaser
Kick Trailer
ETT Trailer
Sultan Trailer
Dabangg 2 Trailer
Bodygaurd Trailer
Veer Trailer
Ready Trailer
Jai Ho Trailer
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer
PRDP Trailer
Tubelight Trailer

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0 votes

A few of them:
1) ett teaser (best...by a mile)
2) dabangg
3) kick
4) TZH
5)Sultan
6) Dabangg 2(bad movie but I had liked the trailer)

by Mega Star (226k points)
edited by
0 votes

Ek Tha Tiger Teaser
Kick Trailer
Dabanng Trailer
Sultan Trailer
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer
Tiger Zinda Hai Trailer
Ready Trailer
Jai Ho Trailer
Tubelight Trailer
Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo Trailer
Bodyguard Trailer

by Director (121k points)
0 votes

ETT teaser > Kick trailer > ETT trailer > Sultan > Dabangg > TZH > Bajrangi Bhaijaan > Prdp > Bodyguard > Jai ho > Ready > Dabangg-2 > Tubelight ....

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

ETT teaser>>>Kick trailer>>>Dabbangg trailer>>>ETT trailer>>>sultan trailer>>>TZH TRAILER>>>veer>>>Dabbangg2 trailer>>>bajrangi bhaijan trailer>>>prdp trailer>>>bodyguard trailer>>>ready trailer>>>jaiho Trailer
But i think TZH as a movie will be better than the trailer.

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)

No related questions found

...