Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
257 views
Mushkil se sat n sun tv dekhta hu wo bi night ko aur usmae har channel f#ckin south dubbed movies.... Dil chaha tha hai tv phoddhu..
in Television by Assistant Director (42.0k points)
+1

Better bollywood produce some entertaining movies like south(though masala glifks mostly) than crap candy floss ones n some shits in the name of comedies.

3 Answers

+1 vote

Totally fed up. There is nothing on TV right now. Nothing. Absolutely nothing.. But thank god today I watched some scenes of Munna bhai and taal while having dinner.

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

The WORST part is that the Hindi titles which we see on South Dubbed movies are SILLY and LAUGHABLE.

South title is something different and Hindi title will be like Dangerous Khiladi, Yevadu 2, Khatarnak Khiladi etc even though the film is Family type.

Its like named Bajrangi Bhaijaan as Khatarnak Bachi (Munni).

by Producer (114k points)
0

Yeahh man the title sucks

0 votes

I don't watch TV much.I switch off when i say these dubbed movies.I hate them inc. BB2.I have not even watched BB2.Loyal BW fan.

Aur dekho BB2 aur bukto yeh bakwaas movies TV par.

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)

No related questions found

...