Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
223 views
Twitter logo link
Judwaa 2 is heading for business of 132.50 crore nett in its final run which will make it cross Toilet Ek Prem Katha which is the highest nett grosser till date but Golmaal Again will be topping the list by the end of its first week run. In terms of GROSS figures Raees still heads the charts as there was a change in the tax system mid way through the year.
 
Judwaa 2 has crossed 200 crore worldwide making it the first Varun Dhawan film to cross the mark as Badrinath Ki Dulhania fell a couple of crore short with 197.50 crore.  The weekly India business and Worldwide figures of Judwaa 2 is as follows.

Week One - 94,95,00,000
 
Week Two - 25,97,00,000
 
Week Three - 10,17,00,000
 
Week Four - 95,00,000 (expected)
 
Total - 1,32,04,00,000 (NETT)
 
The worldwide figures of judwaa till date ar as follows. The film is still playing places so is likely add another 1 crore or so.
 
India Gross - 1,69,15,00,000
 
Overseas Gross - 35,74,00,000
 
Worldwide Gross - 2,04,89,00,000
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3367
closed
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The iconic characters Prem and Raja live on

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
+2 votes

TEPK- Holidays,Excellent reviews,tax free,mega star Akshay,best hindi trailer of the year etc etc.
Judwaa 2 - Holidays with Worst critics reviews.

Still crossed Akshay Kumar highest grossing movie. Akshay is called Megastar for a reason.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)

No related questions found

...