Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Always expected GA will collect 170+, Tubelight was a shocker, never expected this sort of rejection Tubelight will face.
Everything else as per expectations barring Hindi medium

by Executive Producer (66.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Oh, my Tubelight !!!

by Producer (114k points)
+2 votes

I don't think anyone did. Especially surprising and heartbreaking is that JHMS is already out of top 10.

by Editor (82.0k points)
+1 vote

I believed the scenario would be like -
1. Tubelight
2. Baahubali 2
3. Tiger Zinda Hai
4. JHMS
5. Raees
6. Judwaa 2
7. Padmavati
8. Golmaal Again
9. Jolly LLB 2
10. BNKD

by Super-star (169k points)
Predict top 3 grossers of the year 2017

No related questions found

...