settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

The deadly combination Rohit and Ajay in boxoffice....

+5 votes
290 views
1> Zameen 2003 = below average=  11 cr

2> Golmaal fun unlimited 2006  =  Hit = 29 cr

3> Sunday 2008 = flop = 20 cr

4> golmaal returns  2008 = Hit = 51 cr

5> All the best 2009 = average = 41 cr

6> Golmaal 3 2010 = Blockbuster= 108 cr

7> Singham 2011= super hit = 98 cr

8> bol bachhan 2012 = Hit = 100 cr

9> Singham returns 2014 = super hit= 140 cr

10> Golmaal again 2017 = super hit or Blockbuster = 170 cr
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
0

That's the thing with Rohit Shetty films as it connects with Ajay's mass audiences hence the success.

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

80% success ratio. Great

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Except zameen , bolbachan and G4 I have seen all the films in theatres.

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

A very successful Jodi with more than half a dozen clean hits

by Producer (113k points)
+1 vote

Zameen was the best film in that list.......

by Producer (107k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users