Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
434 views
taran adarsh  
@taran_adarsh
#SecretSuperstar screen count... India: 1750 Overseas: 1090 Worldwide total: 2840 screens
1:21 AM - 20 Oct 2017

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/921290258645315584?p=v

taran adarsh  
@taran_adarsh
#GolmaalAgain screen count... India: 3500+ Overseas: 732 - widest release ever for #Golmaal franchise Worldwide total: 4232+ screens
1:21 AM - 20 Oct 2017

https://mobile.twitter.com/taran_adarsh/status/921290170460020737?p=v
related to an answer for: Golmaal Again Takes Huge Opening - BOI
closed
in Box Office Related by Director (129k points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Huge number of screens.....And opening day collections - humongous 4.7cr....#Power of Ace Khan!

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
0

Same guy in a lead role gave 29cr last year without attendjng any tv shows.
Here he has mere 20min role. Zaira is the center character. Keeping haters aside u should watch ss. It's a gem.

0

Where was this 20 minutes cameo logic during chanting Aamir's presence will ensure huge collections in India, China, turkey, Somalia and Uganda??

+2 votes

A deserving increase in screen share by golmal.

by Star (151k points)
+1 vote

It's not 50:50 Obviously.............

by Producer (107k points)
+1

50:50 was in PVR & INOX across India. Ofcourse if occupancy falters then shows will be allotted to Golmaal Again.

Hope Secret Superstar comes back strong in the weekend to justify the deal.

0 votes

SS Overseas screens more than GA?

by Production Accountant (23.5k points)

No related questions found

...