Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
263 views
1. Sultan

2. Raees

3. Half Girlfriend

4. Pk

5. HAHK


https://s1.postimg.org/1a3daung8r/IMG_20171006_211538.jpg
Source Link: https://twitter.com/BARCIndia/status/916236047188557824
closed
in Television by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
edited by
0

pk is now 3 years old film and to be in top 4 shows its one of most loved on tv

0

And HAHK is 24 years old film...still it is in top5(rofl)(rofl)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Last year blockbuster & 23 year old blockbuster movie still in top 5 shows the dominance of Mega Star. Good to see Raees at 2nd number too.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
selected by
+3 votes

as I said earlier
salman king of tv
amir king of cinema
Amitabh king of ads /advertisments/commericals
and srk king of wedding events, shop opening events,birthday parties, chief guest honour events etc everything where a celebrity is required to do the honour.

by Art Director (2.9k points)
edited by
+1 vote

What about tube light trp ......tiger....last week

by Executive Producer (63.7k points)
+1

Tubelight premiered on Oct 2nd right. The above rating is for 23rd - 29th September.

0

OK brother....

No related questions found

...