Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

+2 votes
408 views
closed
in Promos by Mega Star (226k points)
0

I know it's too early to judge without watching the film but I think Sidharth Malhotra & Sonakshi Sinha are miscast. Arjun Rampal or Vivek Oberoi would suit this part whilst someone like Nimrat Kaur would have done a far better job than Sonakshi.

No question about Akshaye Khanna as he's perfect for his part.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I am sure that I will enjoy this movie. Hope it finds an audience. It is very cheap too, so even a little bit of acceptance would do the trick.

I am not liking Siddarth's acting here. I think it's something about his voice, because the facial expressions are fine.

Sonakshi is OK.

Akshay Khanna is looking terrific, glad to have him back in full force.

by Editor (82.0k points)
selected by
0

Same thoughts. His dialogue delivery is kind of weak. Akshaye khanna looks strong in his part, one guy who can act way better than some of these new boys.

+1 vote

Loved the trailer... Looks like an well made thriller..... Looking forward to it.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
0 votes

Really thrilled by the trailer itself.

by Producer (114k points)
0 votes

This actually looks gud
Looking forward to this

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Good trailer. Looking forward to it. Hope the budget will be low for this movie.

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

Wait..?? RCE trying to do something right..??

I can't believe myself..........oh wait, they screwed it again, they are clashing with Thor Ragnarok..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)

No related questions found

...