settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Most impactful villain in Bollywood all time [poll]

+1 vote
189 views
Which is better....
Choices:
Pran (2 votes, 17%)
Amjad khan gabbar (5 votes, 42%)
Ajeet- lion (0 votes)
Danny (0 votes)
Amrish puri (4 votes, 33%)
Raj babbar (0 votes)
Paresh rawal (0 votes)
Nassiruddin (0 votes)
Anupam kher (0 votes)
Prakash raj (1 vote, 8%)
Kulbhushan shakal (0 votes)
Shakti kapoor (0 votes)
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Undoubtedly Amrish Puri....Though my favorite is Danny Sahab.

by Assistant Director (49.1k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Amrish puri is unbeatable mahn

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
+2 votes

I dont know how people say amrish puri.....pran sahab was the granddaddy of all villains. My vote to him. He was not the villain, the hero of every film in a way.

by Mega Star (226k points)
+2 votes

PRAN all the way...then amrish puri

by Location Manager (7.7k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users