settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Best villain in Bollywood from last 30 years... [poll]

+1 vote
180 views
Many villains in Bollywood....

But in last 30 years only amrish puri , anupam kher, paresh rawal,

Nasir sahb , danny, Prakash Raj ...gave some impact.....
Choices:
Amrish puri (5 votes, 63%)
Danny (1 vote, 13%)
Paresh rawal (0 votes)
Nassiruddin (0 votes)
Prakash raj (2 votes, 25%)
in General by Executive Producer (63.7k points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

For me it will be as Amrish puri>danny>paresh rawal>Nasser ud din>prakash raj

by Unit Manager (37.1k points)
selected by
+4 votes

no sir...... the best villain in the last 30 years is none of these.....

the best villain in the past 30 years is SAIF ALI KHAN'S LANGDA TYAAGI from omkara.

he was manipulative ... of extreme level...such extreme level that because of his manipulation .... the most trustworthy people of his family killed each other.... (he didn't kill any one ... but he manipulated them .... that they killed each other.... let that sink in for a second.... he was the joker of bollywood he kept laughing ... throughout the movie.... )

the way he took revenge .... from each and everyone involved and no one even notices anything till the end..... and by that time...it was too late ... for everyone.... omkara had already killed the girl who left everything for him... he was about to kill himself because he was not gonna live with this for his life... kesu always thought langda was his only friend in all this... and he used another shoulder to kill kesu ....

that night railway shootout scene was just breathtaking ....

when langda tell omkara... .NA SUNNAY KA KALAIJA HAR KISI MAIN NA HOWAY BHAI SAHAB..

AND FURTHER FUELING THINGS...

... JHOOOT MAIN AAKO BOL NAHE SAKTA AUR SUCH BATANAY KI MERI OUKAAT NAHE...

PUTTING WORDS IN OMKARA'S MOUTH..... !!

usual routine bollywood villains are the same.... but he was totally different.

P.S.

he may have been the only villain in the past... who WON...

by Super-star (198k points)
0

Only thing i love reading abt...written by u....always

+1 vote

Amrish Puri is better for me though all of them are greats .

by Producer (113k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users