settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Toilet Ek Prem Katha Continues To Run In Week Six. - BOI

+1 vote
172 views
Toilet Ek Prem Katha is continuing to run in its sixth and now the total stands at 131.88 crore nett. It will maybe get a few screens in the seventh week as well and end its run at 132 crore nett apprx. The film looked like it could have done more after the first week but this 132 crore nett will more than do as its the only HIT of the third quarter so far with a few releases remaining.
 
The quarter has been one of the most depressing for a long time as sometimes a quarter is bad because of lack of major releases but this quarter has been loaded with them but only Toilet Ek Prem Katha has stood tall. The weekly business of Toilet Ek Prem Katha till date is as follows.

Week One - 94,21,00,000
 
Week Two - 27,98,00,000
 
Week Three - 6,95,00,000
 
Week Four - 2,08,00,000
 
Week Five - 56,00,000
 
Week Six - 10,00,000 apprx (3 Days)
 
 
TOTAL - 1,31,88,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3257
in Movies by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

what will be the gross collection and footfalls of Raees and TEPK .. Raees Footfalls are more i guess

by Assistant Director (50.2k points)
selected by
0

Yes i too feel the same.. Little diff rahega dono me as TEPK GST benefit tha ... Gross share footfalls will be more for Raees and NETT for TEPK

+1 vote

Canadian Superstar is such a big superstar that his movie which got great WOM is doing 132 crs despite deshbhakti, deshbhakti, politicians home tours, deshbhakti, tax free status & more deshbhakti and running for 6-7 weeks with other movies after it mostly flopping..!!

Hence proved..!!

1 Akki = 3 Khans

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

what will be the gross collection of Raees and TEPK?

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users