settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Check out the official trailer of Superstar Mahesh Babu starrer SPYDER.

+3 votes
196 views
Telugu Trailer


Tamil Trailer
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)
0

I feel Tamil better because of freshness in Mahesh voice...

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Storyline is seems to be good, but scale disappointed.
Expected much more from arm+mahesh.
Hoping for a good movie

by Executive Producer (66.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Disappointing
Another failure for mahesh on the cards

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0

I agree..that Trailer didn't have the spark in it.

But it's a Okay'sh trailer ...with long holiday 1st week even with AVG content movie will break even.

0

Break even is not gud enough imo
I mean mahesh teaming up with arm so huge expectations
Anything less than blockbuster would be disappointing

Categories

72.7k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.8k users

...