settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Toilet Ek Prem Katha Fourth Weekend Business - BOI

+2 votes
220 views
Toilet Ek Prem Katha added around 1 crore nett in its fourth weekend taking its collections to a little over 130 crore nett. The huge flow of releases has meant that the film has seen dropping collections especially after week two.
 
Still its crossed 130 crore nett to be the highest grossing film in the Hindi film industry this year and is chasing the 131.21 crore nett of Rowdy Rathore and it will probably be a photo finish the way things are going. The business of Toilet Ek Prem Katha till date is as follows.

Week One - 94,21,00,000
 
Week Two - 27,98,00,000
 
Week Three - 6,95,00,000
 
Weekend Four - 1,00,00,000 apprx
 
TOTAL - 1,30,14,00,000 apprx
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=3218
in Box Office Related by All Time best! (302k points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

It will cross or fall short of Rowdy Rathore by a narrow margin.I think it should cross.

by Production Designer (14.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

So near yet seems so far.

by Producer (114k points)

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users