settingsLogin | Registersettings
Show Menu

Blockbuster Arjun Reddy 1st Weekend Total Worldwide Collections. [ABO]

+3 votes
331 views
Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=4098&cid=6&fid=5722
in Movies by All Time best! (301k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

So much hype on this film
Really want to watch this one

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
selected by
0

Leave the hype. It is actually a very good film.

0

Will watch it with esubs
But don't know whether it will be available or not
Bluray or dvd system sucks in india

0

Except for Bahubali, Telugu films stopped releasing on bluray long back itself due to the home video business turning out to be huge loss.

+2 votes

i really wish they releease dubbed version of this movie as well....

by Super-star (198k points)
0

Watch it with English subtitles if available.

Anyways they muted all m-c & b-c words but forgot to mute a Kannada abuse word which meant the same.

Funny was they muted entire dialogue where hero heroine argue that they've done it 549 times & should make it 550th. Wonder what Cbfc has done to Ross & Rachel doing it 298 times dialogue.

Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

342k comments

1.9k users