Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Waiting for the trailer.

by Production Accountant (27.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Posters are below average.

by Assistant Director (42.8k points)
0 votes

The posters are giving a vibe of below average product
But then if a film like BKD can do 115cr
Judwaa 2 is going to be a full on masala entertainer so it can do better

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Can't believe that someone is getting paid to make such posters..!!

by All Time best! (269k points)
0

This one's not bad at all. Totally gave the 90s feel.. directly in sync with original. Plus the detailing is good too. All the characters in red.

0 votes

Looks like Tapsee is playing Karishma's role & Jacqueline is playing Rambha's ..
Varun will break all the heights of Overacting ...

by Producer (118k points)
0 votes

Looks straight out of the 90's, but I'm not getting good vibes from this one.

by Editor (82.0k points)
0 votes

here is varun dhawan .. .the brand ambassador of mediocrity and desperation ... he doesn't believe in courage and competing .. he believes in surviving .... it has been a nightmare to watch him on screen ..... and with this judwa 2 ... he will take his overacting skills to a whole new level .... till now there hasn't been even a single movie in his filmography that i have liked....and i dont think thats gonna change .... with him its the same thing over and over in each and every movie of his......... !! i call it the tiger shroff syndrome

by Super-star (198k points)

No related questions found

...