Categories

72.8k questions

278k answers

1.9k users

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Eager to see how Varun Dhawan essay the roles of the twins -the shy NRI and the other naturally boisterous Indian resident.

by Producer (114k points)
selected by
0 votes

I have a feeling that this film won't do much

by Executive Producer (67.6k points)
0 votes

Opening was big but after weekend drops big.
So hit or max super hit.
This movie not blockbuster hit.

by Location Scout (3.5k points)
0 votes

oh no..... this is going to be unbearable ........... overacting ki dukaan ko khulla license dai diya gaya hai k wo kuch bhe karay......!! but there are two hopes with the movie david dhawan's movies carry superb dialogues ... aur salman khan ka cameo.

by Super-star (198k points)
0

I will watch this only for salman's cameo

0

............most will ........... for me......... It was all about salman khan's cameo..... i cannot tolerate this guy..... i have tried 3 times but am not being able to watch BKD..... even though it got positive WOM..... this guy is very irritating.

0

Gud don't watch it for me so far BKD is the worst bollywood movie of the year
I don't know how the hell it got postive wom and became hit its a crap movie

0 votes

Will have huge buzz thanks to salman cameo. This film will either be a super hit or a flop, two extremes. As of now looking to be a good bet for 120-130cr

by Mega Star (226k points)

No related questions found

...